工程一級建造師二級建造師造價工程師監理工程師咨詢工程師安全工程師質量資格投資項目管理師環境影響評價師招標師造價員房地產估價師
外語職稱英語職稱日語職稱俄語成人英語三級自考英語公共英語商務英語大學英語四六級日語等級零起點英語日語德語韓語俄語法語
工程碩士司考司法考試職業教師資格心理咨詢師出版專業資格公共營養師人力資源管理師社會工作者職稱計算機公務員國家地方公務員
當前位置:學易網校 > 外語 > 成人英語三級 > 模擬試題 > 2011成人英語三級完型填空模擬題及答案2

2011成人英語三級完型填空模擬題及答案2

  2011-3-29 10:46:20  學易網【字體:放大 正常 縮小】 【打印頁面

    Before the 20th century the horse provided day to day transportation in the United States.Trains were used only for long-distance transportation.

  Today the car is the most popolar 1 of transportation in all of the United States.It has completely 2 the horse as a means of everyday transportation.Americans use their car for 3 90 percent of all personal 4 .

  Most Americans are able to 5 cars.The average price of a 6 made car was ,050 in 1950, , 740 in 1960 and up to , 750 7 1975.During this period American car manufacturers set about 8 their products and work efficiency.

  As a result, the yearly income of the 9 family increased from 1950 to 1975 10 than the price of cars.For this reason 11 a new car takes a smaller 12 of a family's total earnings today.

  In 1951 13 it took 8.1 months of an average family's 14 to buy a new car.In 1962 a new car 15 8.3 of a family's annual earnings.By 1975 it only took 4.75 16 income.In addition, the 1975 cars were technically 17 to models from previous years.

  The 18 of the automobile extends throughout the economy 19 the car is so important to Americans.Americans spend more money to 20 their cars running than on any other item.

  1.A.kinds B.means C.mean D.types

  2.A.denied B.reproduced C.replaced D.ridiculed

  3.A.hardly B.nearly C.certainly D.somehow

  4.A.trip B.works C.business D.travel

  5.A.buy B.sell C.race D.see

  6.A.quickly B.regularly C.rapidly D.recently

  7.A.on B.in C.behind D.about

  8.A.raising B.making C.reducing D.improving

  9.A.unusual B.interested C.average D.biggest

  10.A.slowest B.equal C.faster D.less than

  11.A.bringing B.obtain C.bought D.purchasing

  12.A.part B.half C.number D.side

  13.A.clearly B.proportionally

  C.percentage D.suddenly

  14.A.income B.work C.plants D.debts

  15.A.used B.spend C.cost D.needed

  16.A.monthsB.dollars C.family D.year

  17.A.famous B.superior C.fastest D.purchasing

  18.A.running B.notice C.influence D.discussion

  19.A.then B.as C.so D.which

  20.A.start B.leave C.keep D.repair
Cloze Test 34

  1.【答案】B

  【解析】本題易錯選C.但mean不是名詞,"手段"和"方式"的名詞為means。

  2.【答案】C

  【解析】根據句子意思判斷,replace意為"代替",正確。

  3.【答案】B

  【解析】Nearly的意思是"幾乎,大約";hardly的意思是"幾乎不";如:He could hardly do that.他幾乎不能做那件事。

  4.【答案】A

  【解析】本題易錯選D。但travel指遠距離的旅行,而trip指以工作和娛樂為目的的短距離旅行。

  5.【答案】A

  【解析】根據下句的意思判斷。

  6.【答案】D

  【解析】根據句子意思判斷,recently made意為"最近生產的"。

  7.【答案】B

  【解析】在某一年用介詞in。

  8.【答案】D

  【解析】因為"改進產品"與"提高工作效率"意思連貫,符合上下文意思。

  9.【答案】C

  【解析】句子意思為"平均家庭年收入",所以應選average。

  10.【答案】C

  【解析】than前面要用比較級。

  11.【答案】D

  【解析】根據句子意思判斷, purchasing為交易買賣的意思。

  12.【答案】A

  【解析】take a part在本句中意為"占一部分"。

  13.【答案】B

  【解析】這里需要一個副詞proportionally表達"按比例地;適當地;相稱的,相當的"意思。

  14.【答案】A

  【解析】income上文中已提到。

  15.【答案】C

  【解析】cost指某物花費某人多少錢,如:The coat cost me.Spend指某人花多少錢買某物,如:I spent on the coat.

  16.【答案】A

  【解析】根據句子意思判斷。

相關鏈接:

2011年成人英語三級保過班招生方案【98%通過率】

2011年成人英語三級考試各地報名時間匯總

微信捕鱼游戏可以赚钱 高清pk10开奖视频 重庆时时开奖查询 福彩湖南动物总动员开奖结果 腾讯二手手机回收 体云南时时开奖号码百度一下 网赌mg 输的一无所有 新11选5是骗局吗 广东时时官网评价 甘肃11选五技巧 黑马计划分分彩正版app 香港49选7历史走势图 波克棋牌官方下载 车牌五十选一选号技巧 浙江11选5开奖结果查询 福建时时11选五技巧 福建体彩26选5